Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/17 14:57 pm - Volta a Portugal : Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in Portugal

 

Stage 4: Macedo de Cavaleiros to Mondim de Basto,152,7 Kms
1 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 4:02:52
2 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto at 0:03
3 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
4 João Benta (Por) Boavista 0:04
5 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule s.t.
6 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:19
7 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
8 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:25
9 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel s.t.
10 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 0:42
11 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 0:44
12 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 46
13 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg s.t.
14 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:51
15 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira 1:04
16 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 1:08
17 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel s.t.
18 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 1:24
19 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 1:28
20 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 1:44
21 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 1:54
22 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es 1:58
23 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto
24 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias both s.t.
25 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 2:09
26 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel 2:16
27 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack s.t.
28 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 2:19
29 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista
30 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel both s.t.
31 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 2:34
32 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista 2:50
33 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 3:00
34 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 3:05
35 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias s.t.
36 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 3:07
37 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 3:49
38 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 3:59
39 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule
40 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
41 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira all s.t.
42 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:08
43 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 4:36
44 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es
45 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon both s.t.
46 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 5:04
47 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 5:27
48 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack s.t.
49 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 5:47
50 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 7:02
51 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid s.t.
52 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 7:04
53 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 7:16
54 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 8:00
55 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec s.t.
56 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 8:25
57 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack s.t.
58 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 9:22
59 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 10:04
60 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
61 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
62 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
63 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
64 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
65 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
66 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec all s.t.
67 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 10:39
68 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 11:35
69 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
70 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 11:45
71 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 11:51
72 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 12:00
73 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
74 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 12:26
75 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 12:34
76 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 12:51
77 António Barbio (Por) Efapel
78 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 13:11
79 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 13:17
80 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896
81 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 13:56
82 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 14:02
83 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor
84 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
85 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid all s.t.
86 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 14:05
87 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 14:19
88 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 14:20
89 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
90 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 14:30
91 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
92 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
93 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
94 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre all s.t.
95 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 14:48
96 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule
97 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre both s.t.
98 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896 14:53
99 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 s.t.
100 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira 15:09
101 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
102 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 15:22
103 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 15:37
104 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 16:24
105 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor s.t.
106 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:40
107 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es 17:03
108 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 17:21
109 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896 17:47
110 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
111 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 18:41
112 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
113 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eri) Bike Aid
114 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
115 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
116 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre
117 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
118 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
119 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es all s.t.
120 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 18:45
121 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
122 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre
123 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
124 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto all s.t.
125 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896 22:24
126 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 23:47
127 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias 24:22
128 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias s.t.
129 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 25:38
DNF Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Cartucho.es
DNS James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor
 
GC
1 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 18:49:35
2 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira at 0:25
3 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:29
4 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:35
5 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:43
6 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:46
7 João Benta (Por) Boavista 1:25
8 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 1:30
9 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:34
10 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 1:38
11 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 1:46
12 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 1:54
13 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 1:59
14 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 2:02
15 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 2:08
16 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 2:12
17 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 2:16
18 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira 2:22
19 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es 2:40
20 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 2:54
21 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 2:55
22 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 3:01
23 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto s.t.
24 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias 3:08
25 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista 3:12
26 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 3:17
27 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 3:45
28 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel 3:48
29 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista 3:55
30 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias 4:02
31 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 4:47
32 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 4:54
33 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 4:57
34 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 5:05
35 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira 5:31
36 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 6:48
37 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack 8:33
38 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
39 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 9:38
40 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 9:39
41 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 11:17
42 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 11:29
43 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 11:38
44 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 13:22
45 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 13:42
46 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 13:49
47 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 14:38
48 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 15:27
49 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack 16:31
50 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 16:34
51 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 17:17
52 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel 17:26
53 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es 17:55
54 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 18:31
55 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 18:56
56 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 18:57
57 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 19:55
58 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 20:32
59 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 21:05
60 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 21:41
61 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 21:45
62 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 22:37
63 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 23:07
64 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 23:25
65 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 23:37
66 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 24:10
67 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 25:03
68 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
69 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 25:34
70 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 26:36
71 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 27:43
72 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 27:57
73 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 28:20
74 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 28:57
75 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 31:39
76 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 32:11
77 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 32:22
78 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 32:58
79 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 33:14
80 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 34:10
81 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 36:47
82 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 37:42
83 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 37:57
84 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 38:13
85 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 39:11
86 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 39:36
87 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 40:36
88 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 40:52
89 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 42:04
90 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 42:21
91 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 43:55
92 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 44:14
93 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 45:21
94 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 45:38
95 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 46:58
96 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 47:39
97 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira 47:48
98 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 48:23
99 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 48:57
100 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 49:04
101 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896 49:45
102 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 50:08
103 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira 50:46
104 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 51:05
105 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 51:31
106 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 52:26
107 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 53:54
108 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 54:04
109 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 55:07
110 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 55:15
111 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 55:52
112 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg 57:42
113 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 58:07
114 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 58:17
115 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 58:21
116 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:00:08
117 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:00:35
118 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:02:58
119 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896 1:06:03
120 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 1:06:09
121 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es 1:08:30
122 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896 1:10:22
123 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eri) Bike Aid 1:10:58
124 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 1:11:58
125 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid 1:12:48
126 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es 1:14:03
127 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:17:49
128 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias 1:21:33
129 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias 1:21:34



Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.