Canadian Cyclist

 

August 9/17 21:33 pm - Volta a Portugal: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/17
 

Results from the sixth stage in Portugal

Stage 5: Boticas to Viana do Castelo, 179.6 Kms
1 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 4:37:56
2 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule
3 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
4 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
5 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
7 João Benta (Por) Boavista
8 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
9 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es
11 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
12 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto all s.t.
13 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:04
14 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 0:07
15 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira
16 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista
17 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista
18 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
19 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
20 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista
21 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
22 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
23 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es all s.t.
24 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 0:19
25 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 0:21
26 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:26
27 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:28
28 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista s.t.
29 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 0:29
30 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:48
31 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:59
32 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:03
33 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 1:10
34 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias
35 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es both s.t.
36 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:21
37 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
38 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias
39 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias
40 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
41 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 1:41
42 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista s.t.
43 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack 1:55
44 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:57
45 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es
46 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack both s.t.
47 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 2:01
48 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
49 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 2:15
50 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896 2:17
51 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 2:24
52 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 2:28
53 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 2:29
54 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:31
55 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista
56 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira both s.t.
57 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 2:49
58 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini s.t.
59 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 3:02
60 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
61 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
62 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack
63 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon all s.t.
64 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 3:27
65 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 3:45
66 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 3:55
67 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 4:05
68 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon s.t.
69 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 4:08
70 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto s.t.
71 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 4:10
72 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 4:41
73 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid s.t.
74 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 4:58
75 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 s.t.
76 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 5:18
77 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896
78 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira
79 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule
80 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
81 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule
82 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
83 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
84 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
85 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
86 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini all s.t.
87 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 5:24
88 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
89 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
90 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor
91 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
92 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre all s.t.
93 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 5:40
94 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
95 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 5:54
96 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 6:37
97 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel
98 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896
99 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896 all s.t.
100 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:53
101 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:54
102 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
103 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es both s.t.
104 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 6:57
105 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista s.t.
106 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 7:06
107 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias
108 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias both s.t.
109 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 8:11
110 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 8:18
111 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
112 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
113 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
114 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
115 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini all s.t.
116 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 8:21
117 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 8:24
118 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
119 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 8:29
120 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
121 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 8:39
122 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 8:49
123 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 9:15
124 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 11:04
125 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 11:50
126 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 12:37
127 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 13:27
DNF Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eri) Bike Aid
DNS Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 23:27:31
2 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira at 0:25
3 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:29
4 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:35
5 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:36
6 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:37
7 João Benta (Por) Boavista 1:25
8 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 1:37
9 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:38
10 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 1:45
11 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 1:46
12 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 1:58
13 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 2:01
14 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 2:06
15 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 2:08
16 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 2:23
17 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira 2:29
18 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es 2:40
19 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 3:01
20 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 3:02
21 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 3:29
22 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias s.t.
23 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 3:38
24 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 4:04
25 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias 4:18
26 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista 4:53
27 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel 5:09
28 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias 5:23
29 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 5:31
30 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 5:35
31 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista 6:26
32 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira 6:52
33 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 6:55
34 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 6:58
35 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 9:45
36 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 10:56
37 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 11:29
38 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack 11:35
39 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 12:59
40 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 13:11
41 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:51
42 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 16:15
43 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 16:18
44 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 16:41
45 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 17:30
46 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack 18:26
47 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 18:29
48 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es 19:05
49 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 19:56
50 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 20:07
51 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 20:19
52 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 20:42
53 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 20:51
54 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 20:53
55 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 21:20
56 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 21:53
57 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 22:57
58 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 23:06
59 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel 24:03
60 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 25:49
61 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 26:02
62 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 26:44
63 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 27:03
64 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 27:27
65 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 28:18
66 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 28:31
67 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 29:56
68 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 31:09
69 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 31:55
70 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 32:24
71 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 32:39
72 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 33:15
73 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 35:05
74 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 35:15
75 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 35:24
76 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 36:16
77 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 38:22
78 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 39:18
79 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 39:57
80 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 40:13
81 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 40:50
82 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 43:15
83 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 44:21
84 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 44:50
85 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 46:16
86 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 46:47
87 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 47:22
88 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 47:45
89 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 47:54
90 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 48:05
91 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 49:54
92 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 50:22
93 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 51:11
94 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 51:18
95 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 52:20
96 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 53:04
97 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira 53:28
98 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 54:06
99 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896 55:03
100 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 55:51
101 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira 56:04
102 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 56:29
103 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 57:28
104 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 58:37
105 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 58:52
106 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 59:02
107 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 59:23
108 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:00:58
109 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:02:22
110 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg 1:03:00
111 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:03:33
112 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 1:03:35
113 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:04:02
114 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:06:25
115 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 1:06:42
116 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:07:01
117 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:08:16
118 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896 1:08:20
119 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es 1:10:27
120 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 1:11:27
121 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 1:14:26
122 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896 1:16:59
123 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid 1:18:06
124 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es 1:20:57
125 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:21:54
126 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias 1:28:39
127 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias 1:28:40


Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.