Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/17 12:59 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/17
 

Results from the seventh stage in Spain

Stage 7: Lliria to Cuenca 197.5
1 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:43:35
2 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
5 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:27
6 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
7 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 0:29
8 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:21
9 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:32
10 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ s.t.
11 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:35
12 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team s.t.
13 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:20
14 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:40
15 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 8:38
16 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
17 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
18 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
19 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
20 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
21 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
22 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
24 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
25 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
27 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
28 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
30 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
32 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
34 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
35 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
37 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
38 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
39 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
40 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
42 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
46 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
47 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
48 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
50 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb all s.t.
51 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:55
52 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
53 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
54 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
55 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
56 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
57 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
58 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
59 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
60 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 10:59
61 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
62 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
63 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
64 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
66 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
67 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
68 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
69 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
70 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
71 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:18
72 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
73 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
74 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
75 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
76 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 12:21
77 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 13:03
78 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
79 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
81 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
83 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
84 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
85 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
86 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
87 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data all s.t.
88 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 15:39
89 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
90 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
91 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
92 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
94 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
95 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
97 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
98 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
99 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
100 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
101 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
102 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
104 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
105 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
106 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
107 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
108 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
109 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team
110 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
111 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
112 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
113 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
114 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
116 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
117 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
118 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
119 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
120 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
121 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
123 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
124 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
125 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
126 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
127 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
128 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
129 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
130 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
131 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
132 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
133 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
134 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
135 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
136 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
137 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
138 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
140 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
141 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:39
142 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
144 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
145 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
146 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
147 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
148 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
149 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
150 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
151 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
153 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
154 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
155 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
156 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
157 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
158 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
159 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
160 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
161 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
162 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
163 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
164 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
165 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
166 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
167 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
168 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
169 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
170 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
171 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
172 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
173 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
174 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
175 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
176 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
177 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
178 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
179 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
180 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 16:44
181 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
182 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:39
183 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:58
184 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 18:08
185 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
DNF Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
DNS Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 27:46:51
2 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott at 0:11
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:30
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:36
6 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:40
7 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 0:46
8 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:49
9 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:50
10 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:26
12 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:43
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:45
15 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:14
16 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:19
17 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:23
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 2:26
19 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:52
20 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 2:55
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:59
22 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3:02
23 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:06
24 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:10
25 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:12
26 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:40
27 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:00
28 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:40
29 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 5:01
30 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:04
31 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 6:28
32 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:03
33 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:36
34 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 10:13
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 10:40
36 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:23
37 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 12:25
38 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 13:36
39 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 14:22
40 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 14:46
41 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 15:00
42 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:46
43 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:13
44 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 17:24
45 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 17:25
46 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:27
47 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:57
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:40
49 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 20:15
50 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:20
51 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:27
52 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 21:46
53 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 21:52
54 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 23:59
55 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 25:22
56 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 25:40
57 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 26:21
58 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:24
59 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:25
60 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 26:41
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:52
62 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 27:37
63 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:07
64 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:01
65 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:14
66 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 29:29
67 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
68 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 30:15
69 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 30:21
70 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 30:37
71 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 31:07
72 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:55
73 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 32:33
74 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:59
75 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 33:10
76 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 33:50
77 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 34:25
78 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 34:38
79 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 34:53
80 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 35:26
81 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 35:36
82 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 35:40
83 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:04
84 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:19
85 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 36:48
86 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 37:09
87 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 37:49
88 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 38:20
89 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38:33
90 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 38:38
91 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 39:14
92 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 39:15
93 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 39:37
94 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 40:15
95 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 40:35
96 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 40:41
97 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 40:42
98 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 41:13
99 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 41:47
100 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 42:15
101 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 42:16
102 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:24
103 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 42:33
104 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 42:57
105 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 42:59
106 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 43:18
107 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 43:49
108 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 43:53
109 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:13
110 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 44:22
111 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 44:49
112 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 45:11
113 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 45:17
114 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 45:31
115 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 46:41
116 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 46:54
117 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 47:10
118 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 47:39
119 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 48:11
120 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 48:19
121 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 48:54
122 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 49:00
123 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 49:22
124 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 49:35
125 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 49:51
126 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 50:17
127 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 50:20
128 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 50:33
129 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 50:36
130 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 50:41
131 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 50:46
132 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
133 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 51:13
134 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 51:17
135 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:22
136 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 52:29
137 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
138 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 52:43
139 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 53:18
140 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 54:01
141 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 54:14
142 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 54:24
143 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 55:37
144 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe :
145 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 55:45
146 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 55:49
147 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 56:02
148 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 56:26
149 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 56:27
150 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 56:44
151 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 56:49
152 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 56:57
153 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57:14
154 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57:36
155 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 58:05
156 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 59:11
157 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 59:15
158 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 59:25
159 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:01:21
160 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:31
161 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:02:52
162 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:03:04
163 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:03:17
164 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:03:28
165 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:03:44
166 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:04:02
167 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:04:29
168 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:05:05
169 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:05:17
170 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:05:36
171 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:06:04
172 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:06:05
173 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:06:16
174 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:06:22
175 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:06:28
176 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:07:10
177 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 1:07:47
178 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:08:07
179 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 1:08:23
180 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:08:43
181 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:11:40
182 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:12:41
183 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:13:52
184 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:49
185 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 1:17:24



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.