Canadian Cyclist

 

August 26/17 12:41 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 8, Woods 9th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/17
 

Results from the eighth stage in Spain

Stage 8: Hellín to Xorret de Catí, 197.8 km
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 4:37:55
2 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 0:02
3 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
4 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:26
5 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:28
6 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 0:32
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
8 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:34
9 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 0:37
10 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:04
11 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:06
12 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:17
13 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:27
14 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
15 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:44
17 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
19 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
20 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott all s.t.
21 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:52
22 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:55
23 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
24 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
25 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
27 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
28 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
29 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
30 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
31 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
32 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:12
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:35
34 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
35 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
36 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 2:39
37 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:48
38 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
40 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
43 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:05
44 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 3:30
45 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
47 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
49 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:42
50 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 3:53
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:10
52 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 4:17
53 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 4:41
54 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:49
55 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
57 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 5:45
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:57
59 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:01
60 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:10
61 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 6:28
62 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
64 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 7:02
65 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 7:32
66 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7:49
67 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
68 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 8:29
69 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 8:36
71 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 9:13
72 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 9:20
73 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal s.t.
74 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 9:26
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:38
76 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 10:40
77 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
78 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
79 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 10:45
80 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 11:17
81 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
83 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 11:20
84 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
85 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:52
86 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
87 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
88 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
89 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
90 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
91 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
92 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
93 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 11:56
94 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
95 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe both s.t.
96 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 12:06
97 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 12:10
98 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 12:13
99 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
100 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 12:16
101 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 12:31
102 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
103 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott both s.t.
104 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:42
105 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 12:55
106 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 13:10
107 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
108 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:33
109 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 13:42
110 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
111 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
112 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
113 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
115 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 13:45
116 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 13:53
117 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 14:03
118 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
119 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 14:09
120 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott s.t.
121 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:19
122 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 14:35
123 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 16:02
124 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
125 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
127 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
129 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 16:08
130 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 16:30
131 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
132 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
133 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 16:35
134 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 16:45
135 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:13
136 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
137 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 17:16
138 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 17:29
139 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:30
140 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 17:31
141 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 17:31
142 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:38
143 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 18:10
144 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 18:14
145 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:17
146 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
147 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
148 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
149 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
150 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
151 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 18:54
152 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
153 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
154 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:57
155 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 18:58
156 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 19:03
157 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:04
158 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:15
159 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
160 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport both s.t.
161 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:18
162 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:21
163 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 19:32
164 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:48
165 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:49
166 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 19:55
167 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
168 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 20:27
169 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
170 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
171 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
172 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
173 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
174 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
175 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
176 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:32
177 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
179 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
180 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:33
181 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 22:37
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNS Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
DNS Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 32:26:13
2 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott at 0:28
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:41
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:53
5 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:58
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:06
7 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:08
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:18
9 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:41
10 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:57
11 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:03
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:13
13 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2:29
14 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:34
15 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:40
16 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:42
17 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:10
18 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 3:12
19 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 3:23
20 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:40
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:07
22 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 4:29
23 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 4:55
24 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:01
25 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 6:01
26 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:25
27 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 8:07
28 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:24
29 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 10:02
30 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:51
31 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 12:16
32 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 12:43
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 12:44
34 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 13:23
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 17:05
36 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 18:11
37 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 18:43
38 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 21:35
39 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:01
40 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 22:53
41 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:27
42 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 23:34
43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 23:49
44 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 25:00
45 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:32
46 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 25:33
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 25:55
48 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 26:15
49 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 26:37
50 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 27:50
51 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:06
52 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 28:39
53 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 29:02
54 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:42
55 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 29:54
56 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
57 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 31:59
58 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 32:40
59 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 34:40
60 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 35:47
61 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 36:27
62 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:42
63 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 37:45
64 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37:47
65 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38:00
66 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 38:02
67 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 38:47
68 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 39:38
69 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 39:40
70 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:41
71 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 41:36
72 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 41:41
73 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 42:02
74 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 43:51
75 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 44:12
76 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 44:26
77 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:30
78 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 46:01
79 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 46:05
80 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 46:15
81 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:12
82 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 48:05
83 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 48:10
84 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 48:14
85 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 48:24
86 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 48:31
87 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 48:38
88 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 49:30
89 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 49:41
90 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:46
91 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 49:56
92 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 50:06
93 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 50:40
94 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 50:46
95 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 50:51
96 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 50:53
97 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 51:39
98 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 51:48
99 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 52:55
100 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 53:07
101 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 53:10
102 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 53:34
103 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 53:49
104 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
105 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 54:20
106 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 54:41
107 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 54:47
108 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 55:41
109 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 56:09
110 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 56:38
111 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
112 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 56:55
113 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 57:02
114 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 57:06
115 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 58:13
116 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 58:38
117 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 59:18
118 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 59:26
119 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 59:33
120 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:01
121 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 1:00:13
122 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:24
123 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:00
124 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:01:38
125 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:50
126 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:01:59
127 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:12
128 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:02:38
129 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:02:56
130 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:15
131 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:03:22
132 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:03:43
133 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:04:23
134 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 1:04:40
135 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:44
136 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:05:02
137 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:05:54
138 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:07:16
139 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:07:59
140 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:08:34
141 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:08:45
142 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 1:10:10
143 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:10:51
144 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11:02
145 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:11:26
146 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:11:29
147 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:11:48
148 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:12:04
149 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:12:17
150 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:13:14
151 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:13:25
152 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:13:27
153 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:13:47
154 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:13:50
155 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:14:16
156 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:14:26
157 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:16:02
158 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:17:09
159 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:17:20
160 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:18:53
161 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:20:07
162 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:20:18
163 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:20:39
164 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20:58
165 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:21:31
166 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:21:52
167 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:22:02
168 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:23:27
169 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:23:29
170 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:23:45
171 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 1:24:27
172 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:41
173 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:24:49
174 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25:22
175 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 1:25:23
176 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:27:43
177 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:29:28
178 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 1:30:51
179 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:32:47
180 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:32:57
181 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 1:35:52



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.