Canadian Cyclist

 

August 27/17 22:25 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 9, Woods 3rd on stage, moves to 8th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/17
 

Leader of La Vuelta 2017, Chris Froome (Team Sky) made the most of stage 9's steep finish to claim the victory at La Cumbre del Sol. The winner of the Tour de France took the win ahead of Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott), who now trails by 36s on GC, and Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac). This is Froome's fourth stage victory at La Vuelta. The day also saw Kris Boeckmans come back to La Vuelta two years after his terrible accident..

 

Photo

 

Photo

 

 

Photo

 

It took 20km of hard racing for 10 of the 181 riders still in the race to build a one minute lead over the peloton. Markel Irizar (Trek-Segafredo), Marc Soler (Movistar), Marco Haller (Katusha-Alpecin), Bert-Jan Lindeman (LottoNL-Jumbo), Tobias Ludvigsson (FDJ), Anthony Turgis (Cofidis), Lluis Mas and Diego Rubio (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), Conor Dunne (Aqua Blue Sport) and Ricardo Vilela (Manzana Postobon) then spend most of the day at the front. It was Cannondale-Drapac that took control of the peloton ensuring the gap got no higher than 3 minutes.

Marc Soler (Movistar) and Tobias Ludvigsson (FDJ) lead over the first climb up the alto de Puig Llorença shedding the of the rest of their breakaway companions. At the top, the Cannondale-led peloton was only 1:50 behind them. The stragglers were swallowed on the downhill and the gap with the leaders went down to 1 minute as the race entered the last 25km. The leading duo was finally caught with 6km to go and Team Sky took matters into their own hands.

Mikel Nieve (Team Sky) controlled attacks from Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Richard Carapaz (Movistar) in the last climb. Then his leader Chris Froome (Team Sky) accelerated with 500m to go and held off Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott) to tighten his grip on the red jersey on the eve of the rest day.

 

Results from the ninth stage in Spain

Stage 9: Orihuela to Cumbre del Sol, 174 km
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 4:07:13
2 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott at 0:04
3 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:05
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:08
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
6 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:12
7 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
8 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:14
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
11 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:17
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:19
13 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:23
15 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27
16 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott s.t.
17 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:29
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:55
19 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09
20 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
21 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 1:13
22 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 1:15
23 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17
24 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
26 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:22
27 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:24
28 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:28
29 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
30 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:34
31 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:36
32 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:50
33 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:52
34 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:54
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:58
36 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:01
37 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
38 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:18
39 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 2:31
40 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 2:32
41 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:37
42 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
43 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:54
44 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 3:08
45 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 3:14
46 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
47 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:34
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:08
49 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 4:09
50 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
51 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 4:23
52 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:47
53 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
55 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 4:55
56 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
57 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:26
58 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
59 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 5:53
60 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data s.t.
61 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:56
62 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:10
63 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 6:13
64 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
65 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
66 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 6:34
67 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:14
68 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
69 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
70 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
71 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 7:25
72 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 7:52
73 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
74 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 8:01
75 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
76 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe both s.t.
77 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 8:15
78 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 8:18
79 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:19
80 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 8:21
81 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
82 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 8:23
83 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:07
84 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team s.t.
85 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:12
86 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 9:32
87 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 9:35
88 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 9:37
89 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9:41
90 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 9:53
91 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
93 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
94 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
98 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb all s.t.
100 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 10:01
101 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 10:04
102 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
103 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
104 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 10:33
105 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 10:37
106 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
107 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
108 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
109 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
110 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott all s.t.
112 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 11:37
113 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
114 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 11:47
115 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 12:33
116 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:20
117 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
118 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 19:17
119 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
120 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
121 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
122 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
123 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
124 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
125 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
126 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
127 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
131 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
132 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
134 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
135 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
136 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
137 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
138 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
139 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
140 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
141 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 19:17
142 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
143 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
144 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
145 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
146 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
147 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
148 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
149 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
150 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
152 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
153 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:44
154 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:49
155 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 20:36
156 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
157 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
158 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
159 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
160 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
161 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
162 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
163 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
164 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 20:45
165 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
166 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:08
167 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 21:17
168 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
169 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:25
170 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
171 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
172 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
173 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
174 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
175 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
176 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 22:10
177 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
178 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 24:04
179 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 36:33:16
2 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott at 0:36
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:05
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:17
5 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:27
6 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:30
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:33
8 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:52
9 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:55
10 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:15
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:31
12 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:04
13 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:32
14 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 3:45
15 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:07
16 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 4:09
17 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 4:42
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:46
19 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 4:50
20 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 5:53
21 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 5:54
22 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 6:27
23 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 7:24
24 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:27
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:51
26 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:25
27 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:37
28 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 13:20
29 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 13:21
30 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 13:54
31 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 13:56
32 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 14:03
33 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 14:51
34 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 15:31
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 19:16
36 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 22:29
37 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 23:48
38 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:05
39 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 25:16
40 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 26:44
41 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 27:58
42 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 28:24
43 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:56
44 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 31:04
45 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 31:45
46 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 32:21
47 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 32:40
48 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 33:59
49 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 34:07
50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:26
51 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 34:51
52 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 34:59
53 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 35:02
54 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 35:14
55 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:18
56 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 35:25
57 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 35:36
58 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 38:55
59 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39:58
60 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 42:18
61 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 42:21
62 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 45:22
63 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 45:41
64 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 47:09
65 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 47:35
66 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 50:53
67 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 51:25
68 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 51:45
69 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 52:55
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 53:30
71 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 53:30
72 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 53:33
73 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 53:35
74 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 54:07
75 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 55:14
76 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:33
77 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 56:09
78 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 57:27
79 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 57:39
80 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 57:57
81 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 57:59
82 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 58:17
83 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 58:27
84 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 58:39
85 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 59:07
86 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 59:08
87 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 59:42
88 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:00:12
89 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:00:24
90 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:01:08
91 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:01:17
92 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:02:37
93 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:03:22
94 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:04:04
95 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:04:20
96 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:44
97 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:05:32
98 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:05:36
99 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:37
100 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:05:46
101 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:06:25
102 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 1:06:28
103 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:06:58
104 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 1:07:10
105 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:07:51
106 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:07:58
107 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:08:52
108 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 1:09:00
109 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09:21
110 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:09:36
111 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:09:40
112 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:46
113 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:52
114 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:18
115 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:10:27
116 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:11:03
117 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:15
118 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:11:49
119 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:12:20
120 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 1:12:34
121 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:12:37
122 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:13:01
123 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:13:33
124 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:02
125 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 1:14:54
126 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:15:10
127 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:16:05
128 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:16:33
129 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:18:03
130 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:18:48
131 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:19:28
132 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:20:49
133 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:20:54
134 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 1:20:59
135 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:21:01
136 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21:39
137 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:22:23
138 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:23:13
139 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:23:30
140 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:23:33
141 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:24:29
142 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:38
143 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:25:21
144 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 1:27:00
145 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:27:23
146 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:27:24
147 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:29:26
148 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 1:29:37
149 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:29:56
150 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:30:56
151 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:31:44
152 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:31:53
153 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:32:41
154 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:32:50
155 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33:17
156 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:33:43
157 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:34:33
158 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:36:02
159 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:36:48
160 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:38:55
161 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:40:57
162 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40:58
163 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:41:04
164 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:42:14
165 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:42:38
166 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:43:12
167 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:44:15
168 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:45:02
169 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 1:45:13
170 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:45:59
171 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 1:46:09
172 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:46:24
173 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:47:10
174 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:47:42
175 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:48:55
176 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:18
177 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:52:14
178 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:53:43
179 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 1:55:19



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.