Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/17 15:03 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/17
 

Results from the 11th stage in Spain

Stage 11: Lorca to Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto, 187.5 km
1 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 5:05:09
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 0:14
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
6 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
8 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
9 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:02
10 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:14
11 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:17
12 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
13 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:22
14 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:32
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
17 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 2:05
18 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
19 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
20 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
21 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:26
22 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:47
23 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
24 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott all s.t.
25 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
26 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 4:04
27 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 4:17
29 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:19
30 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:30
31 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 6:27
32 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 7:52
33 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:54
34 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 9:13
35 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9:32
36 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:23
37 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
38 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 11:58
39 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
40 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 13:16
41 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 13:29
42 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
43 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 13:50
44 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 17:03
45 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 17:20
46 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
47 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
48 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
50 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
51 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 17:29
52 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
53 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 17:33
54 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 17:34
55 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:24
56 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 19:04
57 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
58 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
60 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
61 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
62 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
65 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
66 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
67 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
69 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
70 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
71 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
72 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:15
73 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon both s.t.
75 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 21:35
76 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 23:53
77 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott s.t.
78 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 23:55
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 24:24
80 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 25:15
81 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
82 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
83 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 26:23
84 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 26:28
85 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
87 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
89 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
91 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
92 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
93 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
95 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
99 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
100 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
101 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
102 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
103 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
104 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
106 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
107 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
108 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
109 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
110 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
111 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:50
112 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 27:35
113 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:02
114 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 29:11
115 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 29:27
116 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
117 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 29:40
118 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 29:45
119 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 29:56
120 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 30:22
121 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
122 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 30:26
123 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
124 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac both s.t.
125 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 31:13
126 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
127 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott both s.t.
128 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 31:42
129 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
130 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
131 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
133 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
134 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
135 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
136 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
138 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
139 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
140 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
141 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 31:42
142 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
143 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
144 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
146 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
147 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
148 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
149 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
150 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
151 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
152 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
153 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
154 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
156 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
158 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
159 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
160 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
161 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
162 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
163 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
164 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
165 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
166 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
168 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
169 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
170 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data all s.t.
171 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 32:11
172 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 32:20
173 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
174 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
175 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
176 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 32:32
177 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:39
178 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 34:13
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:19
3 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 2:33
4 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 2:36
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:37
6 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:38
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:57
8 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 3:01
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:55
10 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 4:11
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 4:45
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team :
13 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 4:54
14 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:01
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:10
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 6:39
17 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 7:47
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 9:50
19 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:24
20 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 11:00
21 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 16:05
22 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 17:35
23 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 19:57
24 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:37
25 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 26:47
26 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27:04
27 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 27:27
28 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 27:39
29 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 31:44
30 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:12
31 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 32:17
32 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 34:56
33 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:21
34 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 38:39
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 39:04
36 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 40:54
37 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 41:22
38 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 42:04
39 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 42:36
40 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 45:32
41 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 47:19
42 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 48:14
43 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 48:35
44 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 50:16
45 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 50:54
46 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 53:34
47 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 54:30
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 56:09
49 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 56:59
50 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 57:56
51 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 58:15
52 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 1:01:41
53 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 1:04:43
54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:05:56
55 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:07:39
56 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:07:47
57 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 1:08:42
58 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:58
59 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:09:17
60 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:10:29
61 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:10
62 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:15:55
63 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:16:10
64 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:20
65 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:27
66 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:17:11
67 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:17:57
68 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:18:32
69 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:28
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:20:48
71 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:20:52
72 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:22:03
73 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:49
74 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 1:24:15
75 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 1:26:48
76 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:28:26
77 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:29:01
78 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:29:13
79 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:19
80 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:29:53
81 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:30:09
82 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:31:28
83 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:31:30
84 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:32:20
85 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:32:27
86 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 1:32:47
87 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:32:52
88 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:33:35
89 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
90 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:34:33
91 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:34:39
92 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:35:00
93 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 1:35:10
94 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:36:11
95 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:36:37
96 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:36:39
97 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:37:40
98 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:37:46
99 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 1:38:54
100 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:39:49
101 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:39:59
102 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40:36
103 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 1:40:50
104 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:41:01
105 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:41:05
106 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:41:18
107 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:42:43
108 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 1:43:08
109 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:45:10
110 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:45:22
111 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:46:01
112 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:46:17
113 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:46:19
114 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 1:47:09
115 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:47:12
116 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:48:14
117 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:48:52
118 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49:19
119 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:50:21
120 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:51:37
121 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:52:03
122 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:52:10
123 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:53:00
124 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:54:15
125 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:55:13
126 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 1:55:41
127 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:55:43
128 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56:08
129 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:56:22
130 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:57:16
131 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:57:36
132 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:58:09
133 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 1:58:13
134 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:59:06
135 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:00:13
136 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:54
137 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:00:56
138 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:01:25
139 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:01:49
140 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03:36
141 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:03:37
142 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:05:29
143 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 2:05:34
144 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:05:36
145 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:06:02
146 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:07:48
147 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:07:58
148 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:08:08
149 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:09:04
150 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:09:59
151 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 2:11:06
152 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 2:11:34
153 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:12:53
154 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 2:13:48
155 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:14:39
156 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:15:40
157 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:17:16
158 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:19:33
159 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:20:37
160 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:21:23
161 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:22:13
162 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:25:09
163 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:25:32
164 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 2:25:33
165 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 2:25:39
166 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:25:43
167 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:27:13
168 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 2:28:06
169 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:28:57
170 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:29:37
171 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 2:29:48
172 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:30:59
173 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 2:31:45
174 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 2:32:15
175 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:33:14
176 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:33:30
177 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 2:37:54
178 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:38:18


Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.